Monthly Archives: March 2015

LovePeopleSports: Philadelphia Belles Nike Team 2015 Roster

basketball logo header big

LovePeopleSports Philadelphia Belles Nike Team 2015 Roster:

Head Coach: Fran Burbidge

Alexis Allesch 6-2 2017 Gil St Bernard-NJ

Felicia Ayieotan 6-9 2016 Neumann Goretti-PA

Kelly Campbell 5-9 2016 St John Vianney-NJ

Olivia Gumbs 6-1 2016 St Andrews-DE

Andra Espinoza-Hunter 6′ 2017 Blair Academy-NJ

Nicole Metzel 6-1 2016 Rutgers Prep-NJ

Sydney Morang 5-11 2016 New Providence-NJ

Kamiah Smalls 5-9 2016 Neumann Goretti-PA

Dominique Toussaint 5-9 2016 Christ the King-NY

Alisha Kebbe 5-9 2016 Neumann Goretti-PA

Committed schools:UConn;Depaul;Drexel;Florida;James Madison

*roster is tentative and subject to change.

LovePeopleSports: Under Armour NY NJ NE PA 2018 Prospects

201412111625448635 UA_app

LovePeopleSports Under Armour NY NJ NE PA 2018 Prospects:

Taliyah Countrymon 5-11 Cathedral-MA
Maya Klein 5-8 St Lukes-CT
Emma Brinker 6-1 East Aurora-NY
Dyona Davis 5-6 Harry Truman-NY
Desiree Davis 5-8 Capital Prep-CT
Taylor Soule 5-7 Kimball Union-NH
Danielle Raunch 5-7 Bishop Ludden-NY
Danielle LaRochelle 5-7 Albertus Magnus-NY
Veronica Kelly 6-1 Chatham-NJ
Tiana Jones 6-4 New Rochelle-NY
Angelicka Rodriguez 5-10 Grace Church School-NY
Najae White 5-7 Capital Prep-CT
Mary Foster 6-3 Notre Dame-NY
Sarah Henry 6-1 Baldwin-NY
Olivia Matto 5-8 Manheim Township-PA
Jaelyn Green 5-8 Penfield-NY
Lauren McPeek 5-10 Binghamton-NY
————————————–
Caroline Stover 6-3 Cardinal Spellman-MA
Maryrita Curcio 5-11 Hackley School-NY
Deasia Stevenson 5-8 Capital Prep-CT
Sam Shultz 5-8 Kings Park-NY
Mariah Gonzalez 5-9 Senecas-NY
Alyssa Hyland 5-7 Mt Lebanon-PA
Allure Simmons 5-8 Bishop Kearney-NY
Kaitlyn Downey 6′ Maria Regina-NY
Jennifer Call 5-10 Belmont-MA
Zhaneis Thybulle 5-5 Elmont-NY
Colby Upchurch 5-7 Boston Latin-MA
Nyjha Correa 5-5 New Rochelle-NY
Lauren Stahl 5-10 Peters Township-PA
Jessica Miele 5-6 Brewster-NY
Jozai Vasquez 5-8 Murray Bergtraum-NY
Madison Garber 5-9 Schalmont-NY
————————————–
Honesty Grayson 5-11 Blair Academy-NJ
Donetta Johnson 5-11 Holderness Prep-NH
Alexis Holmes 5-11 Cheshire Academy-CT
Makaila Wilson 5-10 Penfield-NY
Jahsyni Knight 5-7 Rutgers Prep-NJ
Zaria Dorsey 6-2 Bishop Loughlin-NY
Dara Mabrey 5-7 Manasquan-NJ
Janai Crooms 5-10 St Andrews-RI
Christina Autonakakis 5-6 Rumson Fairhaven-NJ
Kadaja Bailey 5-11 Long Beach-NY
Rose Caverly 5-9 Red Bank Catholic-NJ
Andrea Aquino 6-9 Patterson Eastside-NJ
————————————-
Elizabeth Marsicano 6′ St Rose-NJ
Vanerlie Valcourt 5-6 Mary Louis-NY
Shanniah Wright 6-2 Poly Prep-NY
Olivia Owens 6-4 Holy Names-NY
Mera Carter 6-4 Fenway-MA
Danielle Cosgrove 6-3 Sachem East-NY
Brittany Garner 6-3 Camden Catholic-NJ
Devon Adams 6-3 Bishop Shannahan-PA
Jasmine Watts 6-2 Rush Henrietta-NY
Jordan McLemore 5-7 LodiImmaculate-NJ
Annie Ramil 5-9 Binghamton-NY
Danielle Robinson 5-9 Malcom X Shabazz-NJ
————————————–
Tori Hyduke 5-6 Rumson FairHaven-NJ
Emily Engstler 6-2 Christ the King-NY
Ashley Ducharme 6-1 Nobles&Greenough-MA
Meg Hair 5-10 Jamesville-DeWitt-NY
Mikayla Markham 5-7 St Rose-NJ
Aziz Hudson 5-7 Baldwin-NY
Nicolette Arnold 5-10 Pickerton Academy-NH
Azariah Wade 6-1 Bishop Grimes-NY
Jasmine Carter 6-2 Timber Creek-NJ
Molly Masciantonio 5-7 Archbishop Carroll-PA
Grace Stone 5-10 Long Island Lutheran-NY
Erica Martinsen 6’Williamsville East-NY
Lindsey Mack 5-6 Secaucus-NJ
————————————–
Moriyah Jordan 6-1 Stem Academy-NJ
Ky’Jae Hargrove 5-5 Career-CT
Helen Ishmael 5-10 Ossining-NY
Ebony Brown 5-9 Teaneck-NJ
Ryan Weise 5-7 Allentown-PA
Kania Pollock 5-8 Boys&Girls-NY
Julia Cunningham 5-8 Watchung Hills-NJ
Brandy Wassel 5-9 Landsdale Catholic-PA
Allison Conti 5-10 Albertus Magnus-NY
Veronica Kelly 6-1 Chatham-NJ
Maura Hendrixson 5-7 Cardinal O’Hara-PA
Amani Free 5-10 Cicero North-NY
Diamond Weeks 5-7 Fallsburg-NY
Aniis Anderson 5-7 MacDuffie School-MA
————————————–
Kate Rice 5-10 Red Bank Catholic-NJ
Heidi Miller 5-11 Mynderse Academy-NY
Natalie Rhine 5-7 Bethlehem Catholic-PA
Forever Toppin 5-6 Immaculate Conception-NJ
Imani Harris 5-5 Albany-NY
Alana Choate 5-7 Nashua-NH
Lauren Crim 5-6 Landsdale Catholic-PA
Mya Grimes 5-11 Ewing-NJ
Kate Connolly 5-9 Archbishop Wood-PA
Caitlin Townes 5-7 Malcolm X Shabazz-NJ
Caroline Thompson 5-10 St Lukes-CT
Destiny Philoxy 5-6 South Shore-NY
Haley Moore 5-7 Red Bank Catholic-NJ
Diamond Chavis 5-10 South Shore-NY
————————————–
Katie Kay 5-11 Archbishop Wood-PA
Lauren Lewis 5-7 Paul VI-NJ
Avery LaBarbera 5-7 Harrison-NY
Mackenzie Gardler 5-7 Cardinal O’Hara-PA
Gianni Gotti 5-6 Oyster Bay-NY
Eve Crawford 5-6 E New Brunswick-NJ
Kylie Schlottman 5-11 East Haven-CT
Jenna Annecchiarico 5-5 Bladwin-NY
Kaiya Burnett 5-7 Notre Dame-NJ
Emily Cuccurallo 5-9 Long Island Lutheran-NY
Deja Francis 5-7 Murray Bergtraum-NY
Keyonna Glover 5-7 South Shore-NY
Hannah Strawn 5-7 Seton Catholic-NY
————————————–
Kate Hennesey 5-7 Landsdale Catholic-PA
Lindsey Mack 5-6 Secaucus-NJ
Jamie Boehiem 5-9 Jamesville-DeWitt-NY
Abbey Lawrence 5-7 Newark Tech-NJ
Destiny Samuel 6-1 Malvern-NY
Maggie White 5-10 Poly Prep-NY
Molly Collins 5-4 Donovan Catholic-NJ
Emilyae Ward 5-4 Walter Copiage-NY
Jabria Ingram 5-7 Neumann Goretti-PA
Heaven Richards 6-1 DeWitt-Clinton-NY
Julie Ford 6-1 Cooperstown-NY
Jasmine Johnson 6-1 South Shore-NY
Hailee Jantorno 5-3 Notre Dame-NJ
Nora Gabel 5-6 Comsewogue-NY
Carolina Matura 5-7 Shenendehowa-NY

images-7

LovePeopleSports:Under Armour NY NJ NE High School Freshmen

UA_app

LovePeopleSports: Under Armour NY NJ NE Freshmen

1st Team:

Zaria Dorsey 6-2 Bishop Loughlin-NY

Brittany Garner 6-3 Camden Catholic-NJ

Jahsyni Knight 5-7 Rutgers Prep-NJ

Dara Mabrey 5-7 Manasquan-NJ

Honesty Grayson 5-11 Blair Academy-NJ

2nd Team:

Elizabeth Marsicano 6′ St Rose-NJ

Meg Hair 5-10 Jamesville-DeWitt-NY

Danielle Cosgrove 6-3 Sachem East-NY

Kadaja Bailey 5-10 Long Beach-NY

Donetta Johnson 6′ Holderness Prep-NH

3rd Team:

Makaila Wilson 5-10 Penfield-NY

Janai Crooms 5-10 St Andrews-RI

Jordan Nixon 5-7 Horace Mann-NY

Alexis Holmes 5-11 Cheshire Academy-CT

Christina Autonakakis 5-5 Holmdel-NJ

4th Team:

Rose Caverly 5-9 Red Bank Catholic-NJ

Olivia Owens 6-4 Holy Names-NY

Danielle Robinson 5-9 Malcolm X Shabazz-NJ

Aziah Hudson 5-7 Baldwin-NY

images-1

LovePeopleSports: Under Armour New Jersey 2017 Prospects

images-4

LovePeopleSports:Under Armour New Jersey 2017 Prospects:

Akiene Tera Reed 6’2 Life Center Academy-NY
Andra Espinoza-Hunter 6’0 Blair Academy-NJ
Gabbi Redden 6’1 Rutgers Prep-NJ
Kim Evans 6’3 St John Vianney-NJ
Quadashah Hoppie 5’8 Patrick School-NJ
Stella Clark 5’5 Manasquan-NJ
Ashley Toner 5’5 Barnegat-NJ
Alexia Allesch 6’2 Gil St Bernards-NJ
Tajae Stevenson 6′ Paterson Kennedy-NJ
Victoria Galvan 6′ Manasquan-NJ
Courtney Dobrynski 5-9 St John Vianney-NJ
Tracey Brereton 6′ Matawan-NJ
Jayla Hodges 5’8 Patrick School-NJ
Latice Cunningham 5’4 Paterson Kennedey-NJ
Jonise Ledbetter 5’6 Rancocas Valley-NJ
Grace Shehan 6′ Mt St Dominic-NJ
Tia Montagne 5’7 Red Bank Catholic-NJ
Abby Anderko 5’9 St John Vianney-NJ
Brianna Love 5-7 Neptune-NJ
Jasmine Watson 5-5 West Windsor-NJ
Addie Masonius 5-5 Manasquan-NJ
Tramil Trotter 5’8 Rancocas Valley-NJ
Katie Kinum 5-7 New Providence-NJ
O’Leyshea Braxton 5-8 Paterson Kennedy-NJ

Basketball Wall Street: New York 2017 Prospects

Basketball Wall Street New York 2017 Prospects

Milicia Reid 5-7 Bishop Loughlin-NY

Danielle Patterson 6-3 Mary Louis Academy-NY

Shanique Edwards 6-2 Grand St Campus-NY

Rayshel Brown 5-8 Curtis-NY

Shanaijah Davison 5-8 Pioneer Central-NY

Saeeda Aziz 5-11 Monhonassen-NY

Tara Sager 6-2 Ichabod Crane-NY

Delphina Sparks 5-6 Monsignor Scanlan-NY

Curstyn Moore 5-10 Mount Vernon-NY

Brooke Bjelko 6-3 Beekmantown-NY

Achol Manyang 6-1 Proctor-NY

Korina Guerra 5-10 Ursuline School-NY

Valena Hickerson 5-6 South Shore-NY

Taylor Tripptree 5-7 Ward-Melville-NY

Jasmine White 6-2 St Anthony’s-NY

Dream Rogers 5-7 Curtis-NY

Gabrielle Moore 5-9 Bishop Loughlin-NY

Maia Moffitt 5-7 St Anthony’s-NY

Jourdin Thomas 5-7 -NY

Kaitlyn Downey 6’0 Maria Regina-NY

Konare Fatoumata 6-5 Boys&Girls-NY

Lynette Taitt 5-8 Bishop Loughlin-NY

Bridgette Moran 6-2 St John the Baptist-NY

Mariyah Byrd 5-4 Newfield-NY

Maryrita Curcio 5-10 Hackley-NY

Patricia Persichetty 5-7 Curtis-NY

Sydney Brown 5-11 Shenedeowa-NY

Patricia Conroy 5-9 St Joseph Hill-NY

Kayla Hall 6-2 Nazareth-NY

Victoria Pearce 5-8 Bay Shore-NY

Amina Dixon 6’2 New Rochelle-NY

Aislinn Flynn 6-1 Long Island Lutheran-NY

LovePeopleSports Under Armour New England 2017 Prospects

UA_app

LovePeopleSports Under Armour New England 2017 Prospects:

Rebecca Ripley 5-11 New Hampton-NH

Deja Ross 6-1 Pomfret-CT

Kai Vokey 6-4 Groton School-MA

Marissa Cotrell 6-2 Capital Prep-CT

Kristen Teklits 5-11 New Fairfield-CT

Emily Esposito 5-9 Gorham-ME

Amaya Finklea 6-3 Nobles&Greenough-MA

Jordan Frye 5-8 Marianpolis Prep-CT

Angelique Rodriguez 5-10 Capital Prep-CT

Haley Wardwell 5-10 Cardinal Spellman-MA

Erin Antosh 6-3 North Middlesex-MA

Abby Streeter 5-11 Bishop Guertin-NH

LIzahya Morgan 5-7 Capital Prep-CT

Ally Dillon 5-9 Braintree-MA

Amanda Torres 5-8 Proctor-NH

Meaghan Raab 6-2 Hanover-MA

Autumn Truesdale 5-11 Berkshire School-MA

Masseny Kaba 6-3 Cathedral-MA

Bri Nordengren 5-10 Bishop Guertin-NH

Kelsey Coffey 5-8 Londonderry-NH

Riley Bennett  5-6 Bishop O’Brady-NH

Becky Erosa 5-10 Pomfret-CT

Meaghan O’Hara 5-10 Ridgefield-CT

Shannon Murphy 5-11 Watertown-NH

Jen Worden 5-11 Abington-MA

Kaitlyn Petrocelli 5-9 New Hampto-NH

Demi Akins 5-7 Cambridge Latin-MA

By: Silverio Ford

images-10