Basketball Wall Street: “2019 Commitments”

unnamed (69)

Basketball Wall Street: 2019 Prospects Commitments 

New York

Ronni Nwora 6-3 The Park School of buffalo-(Georgia Tech)
Tori Hall 5-10 Archbishop Molloy-(Winthrop)
Gia Esposito 5-7 St Joseph’s by the Sea-(Canisius)
Kaelynn Satterfield 6-0 Christ The King-(Ohio State)
Klarke Sconiers 6-2 Christ The King-(Minnesota)
Sanai Grayson 6-1 Nazareth-(Illinois-Chicago)
Kaylen Banwareesingh 5-10 Monsignor Scanlan-(UMass-Lowell)
Cavina Rickards 5-8 Christ the King-(Florida)
Sydney Taylor 5-9 St Mary’s-(UMass)
Jane McCauley 5-9  Ursuline School-(Vermont)
Maeve Donnelly 6-4  Susquehanna Valley-(UMass)
Mackenzie Smith 5-7  West Genesee-(Old Dominion)
Kailah Harris 6-1  Ossining H.S.-(Seton Hall)
Samantha Bailey 6-1 Grand Island Senior H.S.-(Marist)
Lauren Hansen 5-8 Long Island Lutheran-(Auburn)
Hevyenne Bristow 6-0 BCAM H.S.-(Providence)
Brianna Rozzi 5-7 Highland H.S.-(Loyola-MD)
Sophia DeMauro 5-8 Staten Island Academy-(Rider)
Emma Glezen 5-11 Ward Melville-(Loyola-MD)
Angel Parker 5-6 Cardinal Hayes H.S.-(Siena)
Catherine Almeida 6-5-Shenendehowa H.S.-(Quinnipiac)
Kaia Harrison 5-6-Baldwin H.S.-(Wake Forest)
Mackenzie Martin 5-11-Westhill H.S.-(Fairfield)
Celeste Taylor 5-11-Long Island Lutheran-(Texas)
Maddie Plank 5-11-Briarcliff H.S.-(Princeton)
Graceann Bennett 6-2-Lake George H.S.-(Georgetown)
Kerry Flaherty 5-8-Saratoga Springs H.S.-(Holy Cross)
Emily LaPointe 5-8-Staten Island Academy-(Manhattan)
Charity Barnes 6-0-Summit Academy-(Morgan State University)
Julia Hauer 5-10-Seton Catholic-(Siena)

New England

Kalkidan Mamo 5-4 Cambridge Rindge Latin-(MA)-(UMass-Lowell)
Nirel Lougbo 5-10 Tabor Academy (MA)-(Marquette)
Alana Perkins 5-7 Wilbraham & Monson (MA)-(Bryant)
Kaitlyn Davis 6-1 Greenwich Academy-(CT)-(Columbia)
Iyanna Lops 6-2 Trinity Catholic (CT)-(Cal State Bakersfield)
Grace Martin 6-1 Biddeson (ME)-(Harvard)
Dejah Jenkins 5-8 Cathedral (MA)-(Central Conn State)
Sadie Stetson 5-7 St Johnsbury Academy (VT)-(American)
Jaliena Sanchez 5-6 Central-(MA)-(Weber State)
Colby Shea 5-9 Pingree School-(MA)-(Tufts)
Julianna Bonilla 5-10 Waterford H.S.-(CT)-(Marist)
Denise Solis 6-1 Windsor H.S.-(CT)-(UMass-Lowell)
Taniyah Thompson 5-10 Hamden H.S.-(CT)-(Rhode Island)
Faye Parker 6-4 Tabor Academy (MA)-(UPenn)
Reilly Campbell 6-2 Loomis Chaffee (CT)-(Lafayette)
Nicole Gallagher 5-8 Tabor Academy-(MA)-(Bryant)
Alana Perkins 5-7 Willbraham & Monson-(MA)-(Bryant)
Olivia Summiel 6-1 Marianapolis Prep (CT)-(Wake Forest)
Makenzie Helms 5-8-East Haven H.S. (CT)-(Nebraska)
Fatima Lee 5-6 Putnam Science (CT)-(Providence)
Silke Milliman 6-2 Northfield Mt Hermon (MA)-(UPenn)
Grace Heeps 5-10 Northfield Mt Hermon (MA)-(UMass)
Faith Blethen 6-1-Boothbay H.S (ME)-(George Washington)
Mackenzie Holmes 6-2 Gorham H.S.(ME)-(Indiana)
Maren Durant 6-2-Rivers School (MA)-(Boston University)
Anna DeWolfe 5-7 Greenly (MA)-(Fordham)
Lauren Sampson 5-11 Waltham H.S. (MA)-(Providence)
Nicolette Arnold 5-9 Lawrence Academy-(MA)-(Sacred Heart)
Shannon O’Conner 5-9 King Phillip (MA)-(Boston University)
Fiona Finn 5-11-Rivers School (MA)-(Brown University)

New Jersey

Brazil Harvey-Carr 6-0  LEAP Academy-(Rhode Island)
Azana Baines 6-0 Gloucester Catholic-(Duke)
Rahmena Henderson 5-8 St John Vianney-(Sam Houston State)
Taniya Hanner 6-2 Roselle Catholic-(Albany)
Asonah Alexander 5-9 Patrick School-(Temple)
Mariah Perez 6-4 Newark Tech-(Dayton)
Naomi Shorts 5-7 Trenton Catholic-(Delaware State)
Kenna Squier 5-10 Pope John-(NJIT)
Shannon Mulroy 5-8 Lenape H.S.-(Cornell)
Lola Mullaney 5-11 Manasquan H.S.-(Harvard)
Breyanna Frazier 5-9 Marist School-(Central Florida)
Mya Bembry 6-1 West Orange H.S.-(Penn State)
Bre Bellamy 6-0 St John Vianney-(William & Mary)
Sajada Bonner 6-0 St John Vianney-(Quinnipiac)
Carly Stroemel 6-1 Paul VI-(Sacred Heart)
Ava Therien 5-10 Cherokee H.S.-(Loyola MD)
Dani Evans 6-1 Jackson Memorial-(NJIT)
Sydnei Caldwell 5-9 Saddle River Day-(Arizona State)
Diamond Miller 6-2-Franklin H.S.-(Maryland)
Faith Masonius 6-0-Manasquan H.S.-(Maryland)
Leilani Correa 6-0-Manchester Township H.S.-(West Virginia)
Jaida Patrick 5-11-Saddle River Day-(Duke)
Michelle Sidor 5-8-Saddle River Day-(Michigan)
Jenna Paul 5-11-Toms River North-(Colgate)
Lauren Litgow 5-8-St Rose-(Army)
Sarah Karpell 5-7-St John Vianney-(Fordham)
Jenna Jordan 6-1-Saddle River Day-(Long Island University)

Pennsylvania

McKenna Marisa 5-11 Peters Township-(PA)-(Penn State)
Kiyana Jefferson Lancaster Catholic-(PA)-(James Madison)
Tyonna Robertson 5-11 Penn Hills-(PA)-(Longwood)
Jenna Clark 5-7 Thomas Jefferson (PA)-(Yale)
Marissa McDonald 6-0 Westcester East (PA)-(NJIT)
Allison Campbell 5-11 Bellwood-Antis (PA)-(Notre Dame)
Adia Brisker 5-6 Penn Hills-(PA)-(Niagara)
Shamyjha Price 5-9 Bishop Cavein (PA)-(UMass-Lowell)
Jamey Napolean 6-0 Mt Lebanon (PA)-(Central Connecticut State)
Diane Nicholson 5-8 Central Bucks West-(PA)-(Radford)
Kassidy Ingram 5-10 Trinity H.S.-(PA)-(Jacksonville)
Raanee Smith 6-3 Friends Central (PA)-(Colorado)
Trinasia Kennedy 5-8 Susquehanna Valley-(PA)-(Marist)
Brook Mullin 5-10 Neshiminy H.S.-(PA)-(Bucknell)
Tia Johnson 5-8 Mars H.S. (PA)-(Bucknell)
Maddy Aulbach 5-5 Blackhawk H.S. (PA)-(Youngstown State)
Rachel Martindale 5-8 North Allegheny (PA)-(Akron)
Gabby Legister 6-3 Chartiers Valley-(PA)-(Kennesaw State)
Victoria Keenan 5-7 Northhampton H.S.(PA)-(Seton Hall)
Jaden Walker 5-10 Susquehannock (PA)-(St Joseph’s)
Nia Jordan 5-11 Friends’ Central (PA)-(Seton Hall)
Anna Camden 6-2 Shipley School (PA)-(Penn State)
Lauren Park-Lane 5-5 Sandford School (DE)-(Seton Hall)
Taylor Geiman 6-0-South Western H.S.-(PA)-(Virginia Tech)
Mandy McGurk 5-10 Notre Dame (PA)-(UPenn)
Cali Konek 5-6-South Moreland H.S.-(PA)-(Charlotte)
Hetta Saatman 6-3-Linden Hall School-(PA)-(Drexel)
Alana Swift 5-6-Imhotep H.S.(PA)-(Florida International)
Alexa Brodie 5-7-Central Bucks South (PA)-(Colgate)
Brianne Borcky 6-0 Garnett Valley (PA)-(Drexel)
Lauren Ross 5-7 Shipley School (PA)-(St Joseph’s)

Maryland | DC | Virginia

Aliyah Matharu 5-8 Bishop McNamara (MD)-(Mississippi State)
Jordan Wakefield 6-0 John Carroll School-(MD)-(George Mason)
Mossi Staples 5-8 Oxon Hills (MD)-(Northeastern)
Sarah Park 5-10 Potomac School-(MD)-(Harvard)
Kylie Kornegay-Lucas 5-11 New Hope Academy (MD)-(East Carolina)
Shanell Haskins 5-8 Riverdale Baptist-(MD)-(Lafayette)
Dominique Doss 5-7 Franklin H.S.-(MD)-(Canisius)
Demi Washington 5-11 New Hope Academy (MD)-(Vanderbilt)
Jessica Booth 5-7 McDonogh (MD)-(Lafayette)
Sydney Faulcone 6-3 Old Mill-(MD)-(Niagara)
Kaela Dothard 5-7 St Mary Ryken (MD)-(Hartford)
Chloe Chapman 5-8 Good Counsel (MD)-(Georgia)
Jakia Brown-Turner 6-0 Bishop McNamara-(MD)-(North Carolina St)
Aniya Bell 5-8 Bishop McNamara (MD)-(Fairleigh Dickinson)
Rayne Tucker 6-0 Good Counsel (MD)-(James Madison)
Jennifer Ezeh 6-3-New Hope Academy (MD)-(Duke)
Jayla James 6-1-Riverdale Baptist (MD)-(Penn State)
Makayla Daniels 5-7-Frederick H.S.(MD)-(Arkansas)
Aleah Nelson 5-4 McDonough (MD)-(Cincinnati)
Malu Tshitenge-Mutumbo 6-3 St John’s (DC)-(North Carolina)
Carly Rivera 5-6 St John’s (DC)-(Columbia)
Alex Cowan 5-6 St John’s (DC)-(Wagner)
Taiye Johnson 6-4 Meadowbrook-(VA)-(Radford)
Jada Boyd 6-2 Appomattax County-(VA)-(North Carolina State)
Angel Burgos 5-8 Trinity Episcopal (VA)-(Richmond)
Essence Brown 5-10 Galax H.S.-(VA)-(George Washington)
Kinsley Lewis 6-2 Liberty H.S.(VA)-(Radford)
Akunna Konkwo 6-3 Bishop Ireton (VA)-(Boston College)
Elaina Chapman 6-2 Trinity Episcopal School (VA)-(Richmond)
Carole Miller 6-0 Edison H.S.-(VA)-(Virginia)
Ashley Owusu 5-11-Paul VI Catholic (VA)-(Maryland)
Samantha Brunelle 6-3-William Monroe H.S. (VA)-(Notre Dame)
Brianna Jackson 6-3-Princess Anne H.S.(VA)-(Miami)
Sha’lynn Hagans 5-7-Osbourn Park (VA)-(James Madison)
Alex Hempe 6-0-Stafford H.S.(VA)-(South Dakota)


Emily Saunders 6-5-Wyoming East H.S. (WV)-(Tennessee)
Alex Scruggs 5-10 E.E Smith H.S.-(NC)-(Wake Forest)
Nia Daniel 5-10 Hickory Ridge H.S.-(NC)-(North Carolina)
Christiana McLean 5-6 Carmel Christian (NC)-(Marshall)
Tamari Key 6-5 Cary H.S.(NC)-(Tennessee)
Elizabeth Kitley 6-5-Northwest Guildford (NC)-(Virginia Tech)
Cayla King 5-10-Northwest Guildford (NC)-(Virginia Tech)
Kendal Moore 5-6-Northwood Temple Academy (NC)-(North Carolina State)
Nya Mitchels 6-3-Jacksonville H.S. (NC)-(UNC Wilmington)
Faith Price 5-8 Southwest Guildford (NC)-(Campbell)
Ashley Williamson 5-7 Spring Valley (SC)-(William & Mary)
Zia Cooke 5-9 Toledo Rogers-(OH)-(South Carolina)
Maliya Perry 6-0 Pickerington Central (OH)-(Auburn)
Taiyier Parks 6-2 North Royalton (OH)-(Michigan State)
Sammie Puisis 6-1-Mason H.S. (OH)-(Florida State)
Jacy Sheldon 5-10-Dublin Coffman (OH)-(Ohio State)
Katie Shumate 5-10-Newark H.S.(OH)-(Kent State)
Anaya Peoples 5-10-Schlarman H.S.(IL)-(Notre Dame)
Jordan King 5-10 Hononegah H.S.(IL)-(Marquette)
Kaylah Rainey 5-7 Belleville East H.S.(IL)-(Northwestern)

Kierra Adams 6-0 Brookwood-(GA)-(Florida Gulf Coast)
Rita Igbokwe 6-3 Mundys Mill-(GA)-(Pittsburgh)
Jordan Issacs 6-2 St Francis (GA)-(Georgia)
Morgan Robinson-Nwagwu 5-7 Norcoss H.S.-(GA)-(Auburn)
Javyn Nicholson 6-2-Collins Hill H.S.(GA)-(Georgia)
Bria Harmon 5-7-Collins Hill H.S.(GA)-(Purdue)
Kaylee Sticker 6-0 Dawson County H.S.(GA)-(Clemson)
Camille Hobby 6-3 Nease H.S.(FL)-(North Carolina State)
Aaliyah Stanley 5-6 Oxbridge Academy (FL)-(Eastern Michigan)
Yasmeen Chang 5-10-Gulf Coast H.S.(FL)-(Miami)
Maria Alvarez 5-7-Miami Country Day (FL)-(South Florida)
Brylee Bartram 5-9 Seffner Christian Academy (FL)-(Florida)
Payton Carter Nease H.S.(FL)-(Davidson)
Fujika Nimmo 5-8-Haines City H.S.(FL)-(Georgia Tech)


JaMya Young 5-7-Loranger H.S. (LA)-(Mississippi State)
Domonique Davis 5-7-DeRidder H.S.-(LA)-(Louisiana State)
Jayla Hemingway 5-10-Houston H.S. (TN)-(Mississippi State)
Savannah Wheeler 5-6 Boyd County H.S. (KY)-(Marshall)
River Baldwin 6-5-Pleasant Home H.S.(AL)-(Florida State)
Annie Hughes 5-10 Pisgah H.S.(AL)-(Auburn)
Taylor Jones 6-3-Dallas Christian (TX)-(Oregon State)
Nyah Green 6-0 Allen H.S. (TX)-(Louisville)
Jordan Oliver 5-10-Prosper H.S.(TX)-(Baylor)
Camryn Brown 5-10 Prestonwood Christian (TX)-(UCLA)
Kayleigh Truong 5-8 Jersey Village (TX)-(Gonzaga)
Kaylynne Truong 5-8-Jersey Village (TX)-(Gonzaga)
Lauren Fields 5-9-Deer Creek H.S.(OK)-(California)
Ginger Reese 5-11-Eisenhower H.S.-(OK)-(Arkansas)
Kennedy Tucker 5-8 Central H.S.(AR)-(Mississippi State)
Destiny Strother 5-9 Carman Ainsworth (MI)-(Marquette)
Laya Hartman 5-11 Okemos H.S. (MI)-(Northwestern)
Shaila Beeler 5-9 Warren Central (IN)-(Indiana)
Cydni Dodd 6-4 Warren Central (IN)-(Michigan State)
Jorie Allen 6-1-Bedford North Lawrence (IN)-(Indiana)
Rikki Harris 5-10-North Central H.S.(IN)-(Ohio State)
Zoe Young 5-10-West Valley (IA)-(Maryland)
Emerson Green 5-11 Cedar Falls (IA)-(Northern Iowa)
Rickie Woltman 6-2-Incarnate Word Academy (MO)-(Purdue)
Micah Linthacum 6-3 Jefferson City H.S.(MO)-(Missouri)
Emma Chapman 6-3 Hickman H.S.(MO)-(Kansas State)
Hayley Frank 6-1 Stafford H.S.(MO)-(Missouri)
Chandler Prater 5-11 North Kansas City (MO)-(Kansas)
Destini Oberg 6-2-Academy of Holy Angels (MN)-(Arkansas)
Fran Belibi 6-1 Regis Jesuit (CO)-(Stanford)
Ashten Prechtel 6-5 Discovery Canyon (CO)-(Stanford)
Kemery Martin 5-11 Corner Canyon H.S. (UT)-(Utah)
Madison Campbell 5-11 Clovis West (CA)-(Southern Califorina)
Ramani Parker 6-3-Central H.S. (CA)-(Louisville)
Hannah Jump 5-11-Pinewood School (CA)-(Stanford)
Maya McArthur 6-2-Mater Dei H.S.(CA)-(Princeton)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s