#BBWSUSA: 2020 Prospects Commitments

unnamed (25)

Basketball Wall Street: 2020 Prospects Commitments 

Ivy League

Princeton: Kaitlyn Chen 5-8 (CAN) | Paige Morton 6-2 (NJ) | Chetanna Nweke 6-0 (MD)
UPenn: Jordan Obi 6-0 (CT) | Kemari Reynolds 5-8 (NJ) |  Michaela Stanfield 6-0 (MA)
Harvard: Harmoni Turner 5-9 (TX) | Lindsey Lawson 6-3 (NY) | Kennedy Heath 5-7 (NC) | Elle Staufer 5-11 (PA)
Yale: Haley Sabol 6-1 (VA) | Brenna McDonald 6-2 (MA)
Columbia: Nicole Stephens 5-6 (OH) | Paige Lauder 6-1 (PA)
Brown: Emma Laszewski 6-3 (FL) | Chantal Moawad 6-3 (CA) | Charlotte Jewell 5-7 (VA) | Treasure Coleman 5-5 (MA) | Mya Murray 6-3 (PA) | Kyla Jones 5-10 (IL) | Grace Kirk 5-5 (MN)
Dartmouth: Carrington Washburn 6-0 (TN) | Camryn Foltz 6-0 (NJ)
Cornell: Kendall Miller 6-3 (NY) | Mia Beam 5-8 (KY) | Kaya Ingram 5-6 (MN)

Patriot League 

American: Ivy Bales 5-10 (TN) | Eden Gainer 5-9 (WV) | Emily Johns 6-1 (NJ)
Bucknell: Nicole Davis 6-2 (VA) | Julie Kulesza 5-10 (DE) | Kaylee  Reinbeau 6-0 (WV) | Caroline Dingler 5-10 (GA)
Lehigh: MacKenzie Kramer 5-8 (MA) | Maggie Brown 6-0 (TN) | Fab Eggenschwiler 6-0 (NJ)
Colgate: Tiasia McMillian 6-0 (FL) | Lindsay Blackmore 6-0 (IL) | Morgan Frank 5-11 (IL) | Ariel Loiter 5-6 (FL)
Lafayette: Makayla Andrews 5-9 (NJ) | Kayla Drummond 6-2 (CAN) | Ashley Evans 6-3 (MA) | Amaya Douglas 5-11 (PA) | Alana Lombardi 5-10 (NY)
Boston University: Kelsi Mingo 5-8 (FL)
Navy: Kristina Donza 5-8 (NJ) | Mikenzie Harvin 5-8 (NC)
Army: Catherine Goostrey 5-7 (CA) | Kaci Helmick 5-7 (FL) | McKenzie Muse 6-2 (AR)
Air Force: Madison Adamson 6-0 (AL) | Dasha Macmillan 6-1 (TX) | Melanie George 5-5 (VA)
Loyola MD: Kayla Sieper 6-2 (FL) | Charia Roberts 5-11 (MD) | Bella Steidle 5-11 (NJ)
Holy Cross: Janelle Allen 6-1 (IL) | Stephanie Davis 6-1 (MA) | Cara McCromack 5-5 (NY)

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference 

Siena: Chantell Gonzalez 6-8 (FL) | Ahniysa Jackson 5-7 (NY)
Quinnipiac: Tiera White 6-1 (FL) | Nasserine Wiilam 6-2 (CT) | Halee Smith 5-11 (PA) | Jillian Casey 5-9 (NY)
Fairfield: Janelle Brown 5-4 (NY) | MiMi Rubino 5-8 (NJ) | Dayna Tirado 6-0 (NJ)
Marist: Zaria Demeber-Shazer 6-0 (NY) | Anabel Ellison 5-8 (FL) | Caitlyn Weimar 6-4 (NY) | Erin Fox 6-0 (NY) | Emma Wax 5-9 (NJ)
Rider: Raphaela Toussaint 6-0 (CAN) |  Sofie Bruintjes 6-4 (Neth) | Molly Lynch 5-9 (NJ)
Monmouth: Sakeria Haralson 6-1 (PA) | Belle Kranbuhl 6-3 (NY)
Canisius: Dani Haskell 5-7 (NY)
Niagara: Brooklyn Jones 5-8 (PA) | Lamariyee Williams 5-8 (MI)
Manhattan: Favour Mbeledeogu 6-1 (PA) | LaTonya Berry 6-3 (NJ) | Emma Wilson Santos 6-0 (NY) | Nia Bailey 5-8 (NY)

St Peters: Ajia James 6-1 (VA) | Sky Castro 6-2 (NY) | Rachel Kuhl 5-7 (NJ) | Giah Moore 6-1 (VA)

Iona: Sydney Avoletta 6-3 (VA) n

America East conference

 
Maine: Olivia Rockwood 5-6 (VT) | Lexi Mittelstadt 5-7 (ME) | Alba Orois 5-7 (Spain) | Kathryn White 6-2 (MD) | Lara Sanchez 6-2 (Spain)

New Hampshire: Paige Cote 6-3 (ME) | Bella Stuart 5-10 (NY)
Stony Brook: Kelis Corley 5-10 (DC) | Randi Bladwin 6-0 (MD)

Binghamton: 
Hartford
UMBC: Patricia Anumgba 5-6 (MD) | Brianna Sliwinski 6-0 (NJ)
albany
Umass Lowell:  Leilani Rodriguez 5-5 (MA) | Erin Lafaro 5-10 (NY)

Vermont: Anna Olson 6-1 (MN)

Northeast Conference 

Robert Morris: MacKenzie Amalia 5-5 (PA)
Sacred Heart: Kelsey Wood 6-0 (NY)
St Francis PA: Aaliyah Moore 6-0 (WI)
Mt St Mary’s: Jada Lee 5-5 (PA) | Bella Pelaia 6-0 (PA)

Bryant: Juliet Golden 6-2 (CT) | Lucie Castagne 5-5 (France) | Stephanie Mayerhofer 5-8 (NJ)|
Merrimack: Grace Cleary 5-9 (PA)  |   Cassandra Hawthrone 5-11 (CT) |  Nadeshka Bridgewater 5-3 (MA)
Fairleigh Dickinson: Abby Conklin 5-6 (NY) | Devyn Scott 5-8 (NJ) | Chloe Wilson 5-9 (NY)
St Francis Brooklyn
Long Island University:
Wagner:

Central Connecticut State: Isabelle Lampler 5-3 (MA) | Allison Napoli 5-11 (MA)

Atlantic 10 Conference 

Richmond: Kylee Lewandowski 6-1 (PA) |Siobhan Ryan 6-0 (NY) | Maya Ettle 6-4 (PA) | Addie Budnik 6-1 (IL)
LaSalle: Morgan Adams 6-2 (PA) | Michelle Kozicki 5-11 (DE) | Jaye Haynes 5-8 (PA) | Kayla Richardson 6-0 (NJ)
Fordham: Riley DeRubbo 5-9 (PA) | Baylee Teal 5-6 (NY) | Maranda Nyborg 6-3 (CT)
George Mason: Vanessa Laumbach 6-2 (VA)
Virginia Commonwealth: Elze Montekaite 6-2 (MD) | Rain Green 5-7 (MD)
George Washington: Aurea Gingras 5-8 (VA) | Caranda Perea 6-2 (PA)
Davidson: Sallie Schutz 6-2 (GA)
Dayton: Anna LeMaster 5-9 (VA) |
Saint Louis: Natalie McNeal 5-8 (WI)
Saint Joseph’s: Emma Boslet 5-10 (NJ) | Olivia Mullins 5-9 (NJ)
Duquesne: Lindsey Linard 6-3 (OH) | Megan McConnell 5-6 (PA) | Tess Myers 5-10 (PA)
St Bonaventure: Maddie Dziezgowski 5-11 (PA)
Rhode Island: Dolly Cairns 5-6 (NY)

UMass:

Colonial Athletic Association 

Towson: Bianca Glover 6-2 (NJ) | Ciara Bailey 6-2 (PA)
James Madison: Stephanie Ouderkirk 6-1 (VA) | Jamia Hazell 5-8 (NC) | Bailey Williams 5-7 (VA)
Drexel: Elizabeth Dufrane 5-8 (VA) | Erin Sweeney 5-10 (PA)
UNC Wilmington: Evan Miller 5-11 (NC) | Daniya Guilloux 5-10 (VA) | Mary Mcmillian 5-6 (FL)
William & Mary: Caitlin Wingertzahn 6-1 (NJ) | Kayla Beckwith 6-1 (MD) | Alanni Brown 5-9 (GA)
Northeastern: Maddie Vizza 5-6 (PA)
Delaware: Tara Cousins 5-8 (MD) | Tyinhia Skinner 5-3 (MD)
Elon:

Charleston:

Hofstra: Zyhemia Swint 6-3 (NJ) | Selma Markisic 5-7 (NY)

Big East Conference  

St John’s: Danaijah Williams 5-10 (NY)
Seton Hall: McKenna Minter 5-8 (NE) | Britany Range 5-10 (FL) | Skylar Treadwell 6-1 (MD)
Providence: Grace Efosa 5-11 (MA) | Julia Fabozzi 6-1 (NY)
Villanova: Kylie Swider 6-4 (MA) | Bella Runyan 5-11 (NJ)
DePaul: Darrione Rogers 6-0 (IL) | Kendall Holmes 5-11 (IL)
Georgetown: Kelsey Ransom 5-8 (NJ) | Jazmyn Harmon 5-9 (TN)
Xavier: Megan Harkey 6-6 (NC) | MacKayla Scarlett 5-9 (NY) | Madison Brady 6-3 (TN)

Marquette: Liza Karlen 6-3 (MN) | Danyel Middleton 5-10 (IL) | Rose Nkumu 5-8 (IA) | Julianna Okosun 6-4 (Denmark)
Butler:  Nyamer Diew 6-1 (IA) | Abby Stoddard 6-1 (IN)
Creighton: Mallory Brake 6-0 (MN) | Jayme Horan 6-0 (NE) | Morgan Maly 6-0 (NE) | Molly Mogensen 5-7 (MN) | Emma Ronsiek 6-1 (SD)

Pacific 12 Conference 

Oregon: Te-Hina Paopao 5-10 (CA) | Sydney Parrish 6-0 (IN) | Angela Dugalic 6-4 (IL) | Maddie Scherr 5-10 (KY)
Oregon State: Sasha Goforth 6-0 (AR)
UCLA: Emily Bessoir 6-3 (Germany)

Atlantic Coast Conference 

Notre Dame: Allison Campbell 5-11 (PA) | Natalija Marshall 6-5 (NY)
Louisville: Olivia Cochran 6-2 (GA) | Merissah Russell 6-0 (CAN)
Miami: Paula FreNyayongah Gony 6-3 (NE)
Duke: Vanessa DeJesus 5-8 (CA)
North Carolina State: Genesis Bryant 5-9 (GA) | Elle Sutphin 6-2 (NC)
North Carolina: Kennedy Todd-Williams 5-11 (NC) | Anya Poole 6-2 (NC)
Syracuse: Priscilla Williams 6-2 (OH) | Faith Blackstone 6-0 (NC) | Kiara Fisher 5-6 (NY) | Khamya McNeal 5-8 (WI)
Virginia Tech: Nevaeh Dean 6-2 (OH)
Georgia Tech: Loyal McQueen 5-7 (SC) | Avyonce Carter 5-11 (GA)
Clemson: Weronika Hipp 5-9 (GA) | Claire Neff 6-2 (MD)
Virginia: Nycerra Minnis 6-5 (MD)
Boston College: Kaylah Ivey 5-8 (MD) | Josiah Lacey 6-1 (PA)
Wake Forest: Aliah McWhorter 6-1 (OH) | Nevaeh Brown 5-9 (NC)

Big 12 Conference 

Baylor: Hannah gusters 6-4 (TX)

Texas: Ashley Chevalier 5-7 (CA)

West Virginia: Jeanna Cunningham 6-4 (NY)
Iowa: Sharon Goodman 6-2 (IA) | Shateah Wetering 6-1 (IA) | Lauren Jensen 5-10 (MN)
Iowa State: Emily Ryan 5-9 (KS)

Big Ten Conference

Michigan: Cameron Williams 6-2 (IL) | Whitney Sollom 6-4 (MI) | Elise Stuck 6-1 (MI) | Meghan Fiso 5-11 (WA) | Makailah Griggs-Zeigler 5-11 (MI)
Michigan State: Kendall Bostic 6-1 (IN)
Northwestern: Paige Mott 6-1 (PA) | Anna Morris 6-2 (NJ) | Jasmine McWilliams 5-11 (IN)
Ohio State: Kateri Poole 5-9 (NY) | Gabby Hutcherson 6-2 (OH) | Anyssa Jones 5-10 (OH)
Purdue: Madison Layden 6-1 (IN) | RaShaya Kyle 6-6 (IN)
Minnesota: Alexia Smith 5-9 (OH) | Erin Hedman 6-2 (WI)
Wisconsin: Halle Douglass 6-1 (IL) | Brooke Schramek 6-1 (IL)
Penn State: Aaliyah Nye 5-10 (MI) | Kaci Donovan 6-0 (NY) | Maddie Burke 6-0 (PA)
Rutgers: Chyna Cornwell 6-3 (NC) | Erica Lafayette 5-11 (LA)

Southeast Conference 

Mississippi State: DeYona Gaston 6-2 (TX) | Madison Hayes 5-10 (TN)
Kentucky: Nyah Leveretter 6-2 (SC) | Erin Toller 5-5 (KY)
Texas A&M: Kayla Green 5-6 (IL) | Jordan Nixon 5-8 (NY)
Georgia: Zoesha Smith 5-11 (GA) | Sarah Ashlee Barker 5-9 (AL)
Arkansas: Destinee McGhee 6-2 (AL) | Rylee Langerman 5-9 (OK)
Vanderbilt: Emily Bowman 6-5 (AL) | Bella LaChance 5-6 (FL)
Ole Miss:  Madison Scott 6-2 (MD) | Jacorriah Bracey 5-11 (MS) | Silentianna Collins 6-0 (MS) | Caitlin McGee 6-1 (FL)
Missouri: Jayla Kelly 6-2 (MO)
Florida: Brynn Farrell 5-11 (NJ) | Jordyn Merritt 6-2 (TX)

South Carolina:

Auburn:
Louisiana State
Tennessee:
Alabama:

East Carolina: Kayla Morris 6-2 (NY) | Morgan Moseley 6-0 (MD) | Synia Johnson 5-9 (MD) | Alexsia Rose 5-7 (CT)
Temple: Jasha Clinton 5-8 (VA) | Aniya Matthews 6-3 (PA)
Tulane: Kenzi Carter 6-1 (TX) | Jerkaila Jordan 5-9 (LA)
Southern Methodist: Rhyle McKinney 5-9 (TX)
Central Florida: Coleen Bucknor 5-11 (FL) | Maniya Custis 5-5 (NJ)

UConn: Paith Gabriel 6-5 (MA) | Paige Bueckers 5-11 (MN) | Nika Muhl 5-10 Croatia | Mir McLean 5-11 (MD) | Evina Westbrook 6-0 (OR)
Houston:
South Florida:
Whicita State:
Tulsa:
Memphis:
Cincinnati: Jillian Hayes 5-10 (OH)
Tulane: Jerkaila Jordan 5-9 (LA)

Cal State Bakersfield: Sophie Togus 6-0 (NY)
Kent State: Lexi Jackson 6-3 (PA)
Presbyterian: Maleia BRacone 5-9 (SC)
Stetson: Xeryia Tartts 5-11 (MI)
Appalachian State: Faith Alston 5-7 (VA)
Loyola Chicago: Maya Chandler 5-8 (IN)
Miami OH: Sydney Watkins 5-10 (IN)

Wright State: Channel Chappell 5-6 (FL)
Alabama-Birmingham: Maddie Walsh 6-2 (WI) | Lindsey Dullard 6-1 (IL) | Kylee Schneringer 6-0 (IL) | Jazmon Harmon 5-9 (TN) | Caitlynn Daniels 5-7 (IA)
Old Dominion: Lanay Wheaton 5-7 (TX)
UNC Charlotte: Jacee Busick 6-0 (NC)
UNC Wilmington: Evan Miller 5-11 (NC)
UNC Greensboro: Khalis Kain 6-3 (NC)
Western Kentucky: Ally Collett 5-6 (KY)
Marshall: Cairah Mays 5-8 (FL)
Mercer: Sydney Boykin 5-11 (TN) | Eliza Snyder 5-10 (GA)
Furman: Tate Walters 5-9 (GA) | Aaliyah Irizary 5-11 (FL) | Sydney James 6-0 (FL)
Wofford:Ja’Rae Smith 5-6 (SC) | Annabelle Shciltz 5-7 (NC) | Abbey Crawford 6-1 (TN)
North Carolina A&T: Sara Aumer 6-4 (PA) | Makayla Everette 6-4 (NC) | Nina Worthey 6-2 (NJ) | Crystal White 5-10 (VA)
Howard: Kaiya Creek 5-10 (MD) | Cashay Dixon 5-8 (IL) | Ja’la Wade 6-3 (SC) | Aniya Wilson 5-8 (MD) | Destiny Howell 5-11 (NY) | Anzhane Hutton 6-0 (TX) | Kaniyah Harris 5-10 (MD)

Florida A&M: Malerie Brooks 5-11 (GA) | Hilani Cantone 5-9 (FL) | Ty Tollie 5-11 (FL)
Norfolk State: Niya Fields 5-7 (NY) | Larri Sydnor 6-2 (MD)
Coppin State: Hope Evans 5-4 (MD) | Jade Hill 6-3 (CT)
Hampton: Jermany Mapp 5-9 (SC) | Victoria Davis 5-4 (AZ)
High Point: Claire Wyatt 6-1 (TN)
Gardner Webb: Emily Gillis 5-11 (NY) | Micahla Funderburk 5-8 (NC)
Liberty: Bella Smuda 6-5 (PA)
Bowling Green: Jasmine Clerkley 5-11 (MI)
Georgia Southern: Simone James 5-11 (CA) | Lacey Robins 6-0 (GA) | Lydia Freeman 6-5 (GA)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s